LOGIN FORM
NEWSTTER SIGN UP

Lyall Values Your Privacy
Lyall strictly follows the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of Personal Information which Lyall may obtain during the course of our business operations.
We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We do, however use third parties to process our postal direct mail and electronic direct mail distribution. These relationships are governed by confidentiality agreements.
If you choose to email us or complete forms on the website your contact details and information that you provide will be data based. It is your right to ask for disclosure of any of your personal information that may be held and on request we will remove your details from our records.

Pricing and Tax Information
All prices on this website are in Australian Dollars (AUD) and are inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST).

Security with Credit Cards and payments
Lyall does not store or database any credit card details within the Lyallway website databases. Pending payments are processed via eWay once authorised.


All credit card payments are processed via a 128bit SSL connection to eWay - Australia's leading payment gateway.
We currently accept VISA, MASTERCARD, Pay Pal transactions and Bank transfers via our online store.

Content on Site
User generated content, such as product reviews and blog posts, will be moderated. Our business and website have been built to be family friendly environments and commentary or content that we deem to be offensive, abusive, slanderous or defamatory will be removed from our site, or in the case of online reviews, not published.

Your Rights
Customers are only added to our email and mailing list if they opt to register. Customers have the option to be removed from our email or mailing list at any time. If for any reason you wish to be removed from our email or mailing list please send an email to sales@lyallway.com.au
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all Personal Information we hold is as accurate as is possible. You may contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel that the Personal Information we have recorded about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

More Information
More information about Privacy law and National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website http://www.privacy.gov.au

All materials, including images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, written and other material that are part of this site are copyrights, trademarks, trade dress and/or other intellectual property owned, controlled, or licensed by IS Associates Pty Ltd.

Newsletter
Sign Up & Be Updated
Download catalog
Launch sale catelog